The Democratic Party of Arkansas elects its Party Officers and National Committee Members at votes held by our State Committee. Officers hold four-year terms while National Committee members hold two-year terms.

Please see the members of the standing committees below. If you need the member’s individual contact information, please contact the state party staff.

Nicole Hart – Interim Chair // vicechair@arkdems.org

Dustin Parsons – Vice Chair for Counties // counties@arkdems.org

Debi Council – Vice Chair for Auxiliaries // auxiliaries@arkdems.org

Teresa Gallegos – Secretary // teresa@arkdems.org

Philip Hood – Treasurer // treasurer1@arkdems.org

Johnnie Roebuck – National Committee Member // nationalcommitteewoman@arkdems.org

Jay Barth – National Committee Member // nationalcommitteeman@arkdems.org

_______________________________________

Executive Committee

executivecommmitee@arkdems.org

 

Legislative Leadership

Senate Minority Leader Keith Ingram (West Memphis)

House Minority Leader Tippi McCullough (Little Rock)

First Congressional District

Judy Gibson (Greene)

Tamara Hood (Crittenden)

Frederick Freeman (St. Francis)

Dr. Asad Khan (Craighead)

Second Congressional District

Vice Chair Nicole Hart (Pulaski)

Secretary Teresa Gallegos (Pulaski)

Hon. Lottie Shackelford (Pulaski)

Dr. Jay Barth (Pulaski)

County and Circuit Clerk Terri Hollingsworth (Pulaski)

Susan Inman (Pulaski)

Vice Chair for Counties Dustin Parsons (Saline)

Treasurer Philip Hood (Pulaski)

Dr. Christoper Jones (Pulaski)

Third Congressional District

Vice Chair for Auxiliaries Deborah Council (Sebastian)

Suzie Bell (Carroll)

Christine Erwin-Jimenez (Benton)

Robert Depper (Washington)

Doug Hausler (Carroll)

Derek Donahou (Madison)

Fourth Congressional District

Chairman Michael John Gray (Woodruff)

Hon. Johnnie Roebuck (Clark)

Connie Castleberry (Howard)

Brittaney Stockton (Logan)

Ethan Dunbar (Lafayette)

Michael McCray (Jefferson)

Dr. Cheryl Felder Stuart (Lafayette)

_______________________________________

Affirmative Action Committee
affirmativeaction@arkdems.org

Mariah Hatta – chair

Bobby Howard

Philip Hood

Sarah Scanlon

Kasey Summerville

Diego Quinones

Meredith Morrison

Heidi Davis

_______________________________________

Rules Committee
rules@arkdems.org

Jay Barth – chair

Frederick Freeman

Tamika Edwards

Betty Pickett

Barrett Goodwin

_______________________________________

Finance Committee
finance@arkdems.org

John Unger – chair

Sen. Joyce Elliott

Rep. Vivian Flowers

Rep. Denise Garner

Nicole Hart

Dillon Hupp

Gayatri Agnew

Joshua Price

_______________________________________

Personnel Committee
personnel@arkdems.org

Representative Vivian Flowers

Representative Reginald Murdock

Jesse Gibson

Kelly Scott Unger

_______________________________________

County Committee Review Committee
countyreview@arkdems.org

Frederick Freeman

Celeste Williams

Ted Davis

_______________________________________

Committee on Auxiliary Organizations
auxiliariesreview@arkdems.org

Debi Council – chair

Wanda Bynum Ashley

Gracie Ziegler

Emily Kearns

Thurman Metcalf

_______________________________________

Filing Fees Committee
filingfees@arkdems.org

Betty Pickett – chair

Ethan Williams

Randy Rose

Susan Inman

Andrew LeMay

Ethan Dunbar

Sen. Keith Ingram

Rep. Charles Blake

Rep. Vivian Flowers

John Unger

Teresa Gallegos

Michael McCray

_______________________________________

Audit Coordination Committee
auditcommittee@arkdems.org

Hon. Dustin McDaniel – co-chair

Hon. Lottie Shackelford – co-chair

John Unger

Michael Pridgeon

Wanda Young

Derek Donahou

Barrett Goodwin