Our Officers & Committees

The Democratic Party of Arkansas held Party Officer Elections at its regularly scheduled State Committee Meeting on Saturday, December 15, 2018. The following officers were elected to four-year terms. The two National Committee members will be elected to two-year terms later.

Please see the members of the standing committee below. If you need the member's contact information, please contact the state party staff.

Executive Committee

executivecommmitee@arkdems.org

First Congressional District

Judy Gibson (Greene)

Tamara Hood (Crittenden)

Frederick Freeman (St. Francis)

Asad Khan (Craighead)

Second Congressional District

Terri Hollingsworth (Pulaski)

Susan Inman (Pulaski)

Dustin Parsons (Saline)

Philip Hood (Pulaski)

Third Congressional District

Suzie Bell (Carroll)

Christine Erwin-Jimenez (Benton)

Robert Depper (Washington)

Doug Hausler (Carroll)

Fourth Congressional District

Connie Castleberry (Howard)

Brittaney Stockton (Logan)

Ethan Dunbar (Lafayette)

Michael McCray (Jefferson)

Affirmative Action Committee

affirmativeaction@arkdems.org

 

Mariah Hatta - chair

Bobby Howard

Philip Hood

Sarah Scanlon

 

Kasey Summerville

Diego Quinones

Meredith Morrison

Heidi Davis

Rules Committee

rules@arkdems.org

 

Jay Barth - chair

Frederick Freeman

Tamika Edwards

 

Betty Pickett

Barrett Goodwin

Finance Committee

finance@arkdems.org

 

John Unger - chair

Sen. Joyce Elliott

Rep. Vivian Flowers

Rep. Denise Garner

 

Nicole Hart

Dillon Hupp

Gayatri Agnew

Joshua Price

Personnel Committee

personnel@arkdems.org

 

Representative Vivian Flowers

Representative Reginald Murdock

 

Jesse Gibson

Kelly Scott Unger

County Committee Review Committee

countyreview@arkdems.org

 

Dean Flanagan - chair

Frederick Freeman

Sam Kauffman

 

Celeste Williams

Ted Davis

Committee on Auxiliary Organizations

auxiliariesreview@arkdems.org

 

Debi Council - chair

Wanda Bynum Ashley

Gracie Ziegler

 

Emily Kearns

Thurman Metcalf

Filing Fees Committee

filingfees@arkdems.org

 

Betty Pickett - chair

Ethan Williams

Randy Rose

Susan Inman

Andrew LeMay

Ethan Dunbar

 

Sen. Keith Ingram

Rep. Charles Blake

Rep. Vivian Flowers

John Unger

Teresa Gallegos

Michael McCray

Audit Coordination Committee

auditcommittee@arkdems.org

 

Hon. Dustin McDaniel - co-chair

Hon. Lottie Shackelford - co-chair

John Unger

Michael Pridgeon

 

Wanda Young

Derek Donahou

Barrett Goodwin